Cut-out Turtleneck Chocolate

Made in Portugal

Cut-out Turtleneck Chocolate

Made in Portugal

100% Organic Cotton
€180

Organic
100% Biodegradable
Vegan
No Toxic Chemicals

 

MATERIAL

Yarn: 100% Organic Cotton
Produced under Global Organic Textile Standard (GOTS)
Mill: Spun and Dyed in Portugal
Fiber Origin: India
Discover more about GOTS standards here

Labels: 100% Organic Cotton
Made in Portugal
Standard 100 by OEKO-TEX Certified 
Learn more about OEKO-TEX certification here


Sewing Thread : 100% Cotton

BEHIND YOUR ATTIRE
  • This sweater is 100% biodegradable and organic
    We only use materials that can biodegrade without leaving any harmful chemicals

  • This sweater has been ethically produced in Portugal
    We only work with family-owned/small manufacturers in Portugal and Italy that are certified and which we have visited ahead of production to ensure all workers are treated fairly

  • This sweater is part of a conscious supply chain
    We do not allow the use of single-use plastic along our supply chain and always make sure unnecessary pieces are excluded, this is why our clothes come without a hangtag for example!

  • This sweater is made to last
    We do our best to design timeless and qualitative pieces because we believe that buying high-quality seasonless pieces is the first step towards sustainability

  • This sweater chooses full transparency
    We only work with certified and traceable materials and we disclose the cost of making each garment, it's safe to say that we don't have anything to hide

  • This sweater is vegan
    We only select organic cotton as it produces 94% fewer greenhouse gas emissions compared to conventional cotton

TRANSPARENCY

We have nothing to hide !
Our average margin ranges from 2.5 to 3 while the rest of the fashion industry’s margin is between 4 to 6

FABRIC
FABRIC 6.35€
HARDWARE
HARDWARE 0€
LABOR
LABOR 37.09€
TRANSPORT
TRANSPORT 1.90€
COST OF MAKING 45.34€
OUR PRICE (INC. 19% VAT) 180€
TRADITIONAL RETAIL 300€
FABRIC
FABRIC 6.35
HARDWARE
HARDWARE 0
LABOR
LABOR 37.09
TRANSPORT
TRANSPORT 1.90
COST OF MAKING 45.34
OUR PRICE (INC. 19% VAT) 180
TRADITIONAL RETAILL 300
Garment Measurement (in cm)XSSMLXL
Front Body Length4244464850
Chest3638404244
Bottom Width2931333537
Bicep1011121314
Sleeve Length58,559,560,561,562,5
Collar Depth1819192020

Free standard shipping to countries within the European Union. Shipping costs to countries outside the EU will be displayed before checkout. 

Our deliveries to third countries are tax-free export deliveries according to the Value Added Tax Act § 4 no. 1a UStG. If delivery is made to non-EU countries, any additional customs duties, taxes, or fees are payable by the customer, not to the provider however, but rather to the local customs and tax authorities. Before placing an order, customers are advised to make enquiries with their local customs and tax authorities.

Consumers have a 14-day right of withdrawal from the moment the goods are delivered. The costs for the return shipment as well as any related costs for importing the goods back to Germany shall be borne by you.

For orders that are returned to us from outside the EU kindly note:

Any duties / costs related to the return have to be born by you and will be deducted from the refund. Please inform yourself about how to declare the goods in order to avoid any extra costs before shipping your return.

You can arrange your exchange or return on the following site:

https://returns.attirethestudio.com/

Our General Terms & Conditions apply. Here you will find details about your withdrawal.

Free standard delivery within the EU
Returns within
14 days
Secured
payment

You may also like

Recently viewed