Organic Cotton Cutout Turtleneck Off White

€180

We just discovered how to make a jumper modern and fresh. This deep cutaway shoulder look feels so right for the new season, it’s a little subversive with the wide keyhole opening at the rear that perfectly contrasts with the restrained high neckline.  It’s a little contradictory. In a good way. Because if it were predictable it would be boring, and no one likes boring. So don’t be boring, buy this sweater. Or don’t.  But we’d like it if you do.

This item will be shipped mid-October.

Model is 179 cm and wears a size S.

Size:
Free standard delivery within the EU
Returns within
14 days
Secured
payment
MATERIAL

Our organic cotton is spun and dyed in Portugal respecting the regulations of the Global Organic Textile Standard (GOTS). This certificate limits the use of toxic bleaches, dyes and other chemical inputs during the entire process. Our fabric is produced in a mill that enforces strict social and environmental standards, treating their employees, product, & the Earth with deep respect. The origin of the organic cotton fibre is India.

Our main and care labels are made of organic cotton. Both the tape and the ink print are certified with the STANDARD 100 by OEKO-TEX. This ensures that the trims do not contain or release harmful substances to your health.

Find out more about the materials we use and why we use them here.

TRANSPARENCY
FABRIC
FABRIC 6.35€
HARDWARE
HARDWARE 0€
LABOR
LABOR 37.09€
TRANSPORT
TRANSPORT 1.90€
TRUE COST 45.34€
OUR PRICE (INC. 16% VAT) 180€
TRADITIONAL RETAIL 300€
FABRIC
FABRIC 6.35
HARDWARE
HARDWARE 0
LABOR
LABOR 37.09
TRANSPORT
TRANSPORT 1.90
TRUE COST 45.34
OUR PRICE (INC. 16% VAT) 180
TRADITIONAL RETAILL 300
(in cm)XSSMLXL
Front Body Length4244464850
Chest3638404244
Bottom Width2931333537
Bicep1011121314
Sleeve Length58,559,560,561,562,5
Collar Depth1819192020

Free standard shipping to countries within the European Union. Shipping costs to countries outside the EU will be displayed before checkout. 

Our deliveries to third countries are tax-free export deliveries according to the Value Added Tax Act § 4 no. 1a UStG. If delivery is made to non-EU countries, any additional customs duties, taxes, or fees are payable by the customer, not to the provider however, but rather to the local customs and tax authorities. Before placing an order, customers are advised to make enquiries with their local customs and tax authorities.

Consumers have a 14-day right of withdrawal from the moment the goods are delivered. The costs for the return shipment as well as any related costs for importing the goods back to Germany shall be borne by you.

For orders that are returned to us from outside the EU kindly note:

Any duties / costs related to the return have to be born by you and will be deducted from the refund. Please inform yourself about how to declare the goods in order to avoid any extra costs before shipping your return.

Our General Terms & Conditions apply. Here you will find details about your withdrawal.

You may also like

Recently viewed